Catalog number: 2506 / Lot number: 1119688
auf je quadratischem, gestuftem Stand, bauchige Wandung mit einem Blattfriesdekor, Sahnekännchen, H: ca. 13 cm, gedeckelte Zuckerdose, H: ca. 14 cm, Marken: MZ. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Blattfries tlw. berieben.
| MANNING, BOWMAN & CO, Empire-style sugar/cream set, silver-plated, 2 pieces, 20th century, each on a square, stepped stand, bulbous body with leaf frieze decoration, cream jug, h: approx. 13 cm, lidded sugar bowl, h: approx. 14 cm, makers mark. Signs of age and use. Leaf frieze partially rubbed.
Category:: silver / silver plated