Catalog number: 3300 / Lot number: 1117584
Medaillonteppich mit hellbraunem, floral durchgemustertem Spiegel und dunkelbraunen Ecken. Die wollweisse Hauptbordüre ist mit einem floralen Wellenmuster durchgemustert. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. besch. und dünne Stellen. Die Längskanten wurden nachträglich maschinell eingefasst.
| Oriental carpet. KASHMIR, 20th century, 227x139 cm. Medallion carpet with a light brown, florally patterned central field and dark brown corners. The off-white main border is patterned throughout with a floral wave pattern. Signs of age and wear, some damage and thin areas. The long edges have been subsequently edged by machine
Category:: carpets