Catalog number: 3308 / Lot number: 1103838
Edler Medaillonteppich mit dunkelblauem Zentralmedaillon mit Anhängseln und entsprechenden Eckfüllungen. Der roséfarbene Spiegel zeigt ein feines Muster aus Spiralrankwerk, Paradiesvögeln und Palmetten. Die cremfarbene Hauptbordüre ist durchgemustert mit einem floralen Wellen-Palmettenmuster. Professionell gewaschen im Jahr 2023. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Oriental silk carpet. PERSIA/TABRIZ, 20th century, 370x280 cm. Noble medallion carpet with dark blue central medallion with appendages and corresponding corner fillings. The rosé mirror shows a fine pattern of spiral tendrils, birds of paradise and palmettes. The cream main border is patterned throughout with a floral wave palmette design. Professionally washed in 2023. Few signs of age and wear.
Category:: carpets