Catalog number: 700 / Lot number: 1120829
Entwurf August Schädler (1862-1925) für die Karlsruher Majolika, Seriennummer 1382, produziert zwischen 1914 und 1923, auf Blumensockel Brustbild eines kindlichen Fauns mit Flöte, farbig staffiert, H: ca. 20 cm. Min. Altersspuren.
| KARLSRUHER MAJOLIKA "Faun with flute"
Designed by August Schädler (1862-1925) for Karlsruher Majolika, serial number 1382, produced between 1914 and 1923, on a floral base, bust portrait of a childlike faun with flute, colourfully painted, h: approx. 20 cm. Minor signs of age.
Category:: ceramics