Catalog number: 1801 / Lot number: 1120982
Kaltnadelradierung teils handkoloriert, handsigniert und nummeriert: 93/300, Druckplattengröße ca. 37,5 cm. x 47,5 cm. Leicht wellig. Rahmen, HxB: 78/86 cm.
| DALÌ, SALVADOR (1904-1989) "Le Cavalier cosmique"
Drypoint, partly hand-coloured, signed and numbered: 93/300, printing plate size approx. 37.5 cm. x 47.5 cm. Slightly wavy. Frame, hxw: 78/86 cm.
Category:: graphic arts