Catalog number: 620 / Lot number: 1121518
6 Tassen (724), 6 Untertassen (724), 6 Kuchenteller (517), 1 Kaffeekanne (612), 1 Milchgießer (1642), 1 Deckeldose (6152, Deckeldöschen bestoßen), 2 Blattschalen (7794 und 7724), 1 Doppelschale in Blattform (7511), 2 kleine Schälchen (7737 und 7798), 1 Ovaltablett (7495), 1 Schleifentablett (400), 1 Vase (6402), 1 Korbschale (7431) und 1 'Schuh' (7570). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HEREND 31 service pieces ‘Queen Victoria’, 20th century. 6 cups (724), 6 saucers (724), 6 cake plates (517), 1 coffee pot (612), 1 milk jug (1642), 1 lidded box (6152, lidded box chipped), 2 leaf bowls (7794 and 7724), 1 leaf-shaped double bowl (7511), 2 small bowls (7737 and 7798), 1 oval tray (7495), 1 loop tray (400), 1 vase (6402), 1 basket bowl (7431) and 1 ‘shoe’ (7570). Signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain