Catalog number: 645 / Lot number: 1122139
77 Teile: 12 Kaffeetassen (2 beschädigt), 12 Untertassen (1 besch., 1 mit Brandriss an der Unterseite), 1 Kaffeekanne (unterseitig Brandriss), 1 Teekanne, 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Milchgießer, 12 Kuchenteller, 6 Eierbecher, 8 Speiseteller, 8 Suppentassen, 8 Untertassen, 1 Deckelterrine, 3 Schüsseln (D. ca. 20,5-23 cm), 2 lange Platten (L. ca. 33-38) und 1 Saucière.
| ROSENTHAL coffee and dinner service ‘Maria White’, 1st and 2nd, choice, 20th century. 77 pieces: 12 coffee cups (2 damaged), 12 saucers (1 damaged, 1 with burnt crack on the underside), 1 coffee pot (burnt crack on the underside), 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 milk jug, 12 cake plates, 6 egg cups, 8 dinner plates, 8 soup cups, 8 saucers, 1 lidded tureen, 3 bowls (d. approx. 20.5-23 cm), 2 long platters (l. approx. 33-38) and 1 sauce boat.
Category:: china / porcelain