Catalog number: 838 / Lot number: 1122128
20. Jh., Holz geschnitzt, versilbert und vergoldet, Dm. des Strahlenkranzes ca. 38 cm., kleine Fassungschäden.
| HL. SPIRIT DOVE
20th century, carved wood, silver-plated and gilded, diameter of the halo approx. 38 cm, minor damage to the frame.
Category:: sculptures