Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1120930
u. li. signiert und datiert, Hinterglasbild, HxB: ca. 53,5x68,5 cm (63,5x78,5 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren). VERSO Etikett Galerie Valentien mit Beschreibung und Werknummer.
| FOERSTER, HEIDI (born 1932), ‘Luna (Green)’, 1988, signed and dated lower left, reverse glass painting, HxW: approx. 53.5x68.5 cm (63.5x78.5 cm with frame). Traces of age and rubbing. With frame (traces of age and rubbing). VERSO label Galerie Valentien with description and work number.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous