Catalog number: 1632 / Lot number: 1120932
u. re. signiert und datiert, Hinterglasbild, HxB: ca. 59,5x46,5 cm (67x54 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebsspuren). VERSO Etikett Galerie Valentien mit Beschreibung und Werknummer.
| FOERSTER, HEIDI (born 1932), "Pink Farmstead", 1988, signed and dated on the right, reverse glass painting, HxW: approx. 59.5x46.5 cm (67x54 cm with frame). Traces of age and rubbing. With frame (traces of age and wear). VERSO label Galerie Valentien with description and work number.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous