Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1120934
u. re. signiert und datiert, Hinterglasbild, HxB: ca. 25x41,5 cm (39x55,5 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren). VERSO bez.
| FOERSTER, HEIDI (born 1932), "Jardin", 1977, signed and dated lower right, reverse glass painting, HxW: approx. 25x41.5 cm (39x55.5 cm with frame). Traces of age and rubbing. With frame (traces of age and rubbing). Inscribed VERSO.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous