Catalog number: 2507 / Lot number: 1121167
quadratische Form, reliefierter Spiegel mit einer Bildszene von musizierenden und der Ernte zugewandten Putten in einer idyllischen Lanschaft, durchbrochen gearbeitete Fahne aus einem Musternetz vom Rosetten, Blüten und Blättern, LxB: ca. 27x27 cm, unterseitig Feingehaltsstempel punziert und ein unleserliches Beschauzeichen (Krone?), Gw. ca. 485 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.Leicht unebener Stand.
| probably DEUTSCH, confectionery bowl, 800 silver, 20th century, of square form, mirror in relief with a pictorial scene of putti playing music and facing the harvest in an idyllic landscape, open-worked flag of a patterned net of rosettes, flowers and leaves, lxw: approx. 27x27 cm, hallmarked on the underside and an illegible hallmark (crown?), wt. Approx. 485 g. Signs of age and use. Slightly uneven stand.
Category:: silver / silver plated