Catalog number: 2521 / Lot number: 1118851
dabei z.B. 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Denar 3.Jh.v.Chr., Maximinus I. Thrax, Av: Kaiserbüste mit Lorbeerkranz, IMP MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG, Rv: VICTORIA AVG, Victoria, ss, berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, 3,2g Ag rau. Dazu vieles mehr. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| Collection of antiquities : 44 coins - with e.g. 1 x Roman Empire - denarius 3rd century BC, Maximinus I. Thrax, Av: Emperor bust with laurel wreath, IMP MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG, Rv: VICTORIA AVG, Victoria, VF, rubbed, toning, scratches, 3,2g Ag rough. In addition much more. Condition always different. Best to view.
Category:: Münzen- Sammlungen