Catalog number: 3000 / Lot number: 1118068
dabei z.B. 1 x Röm. Spätantike - Bronze 1.Drittel 4.Jh.n.Chr./Siscia, Av: Bekränzte Büste des Licinius, IMP LICINIVS P F AVG, Rv: Iupiter mit Victoria und Szepter, Adler zu seinen Füßen, IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN, im Abschnitt SIS, im Bildfeld B, ss, berieben, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt, 2,9g rau. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| Mixed treasure trove of coins : Roman and Byzantine Empire - including e.g. 1 x Roman Late Antiquity - bronze 1st third 4th century AD / Siscia, Av: crowned bust of Licinius, IMP LICINIVS P F AVG, Rv: Iupiter with Victoria and sceptre, eagle at his feet, IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN, in section SIS, in field B, ss, rubbed, toning, slightly soiled, 2.9g rough. Condition always different. Best to view.
Category:: Münzen- Konvolute