Catalog number: 1606 / Lot number: 1122560
u.re. signiert und datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x75 cm (71x86 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren).
| UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Stuttgart, der Feuerbach", 1927, signed and dated lower right, oil/canvas, HxW: ca. 60x75 cm (71x86 cm with frame). Traces of age and wear, part. minim. Colour flaking. With frame (traces of age and wear).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous