Catalog number: 1811 / Lot number: 1122639
Mischtechnik über Holzschnitt/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert, HxB: Blatt ca. 110x79 cm (115x84 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen (part. beschädigt).
| FABRITIUS, GERT (1940), ‘Wir sitzen in einem Boot’, 1998, mixed media over woodcut/paper, signed and dated by hand in pencil lower right, HxW: sheet approx. 110x79 cm (115x84 cm with frame). Traces of age, slightly wavy. With glazed frame (partially damaged).
Category:: graphic arts