Catalog number: 1813 / Lot number: 1122654
Radierung/Papier, in der Platte signiert und datiert, darunter mit Bleistift num 21/60 und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 15x18 cm, Blatt ca. 38x48,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 43x52 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt, fleckig. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| ARNDT, AXEL (1941-1998), ‘Stadt am Fluss’, 1971, etching/paper, signed and dated in the plate, signed and numbered 21/60 in pencil below, HxW: plate approx. 15x18 cm, sheet approx. 38x48.5 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 43x52 cm. Traces of age, browned, stained. With glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts