Catalog number: 3008 / Lot number: 1122104
18.Jh., dreischübige Kommode in Weichholz und Streifenmuster-Marketterie, Front und Seiten leicht bombiert, die Ecken abgekantet und im Schwung in die schlanken Stollenfüße einlaufend, die in der Front durch geschweifte, gesägte Zarge miteinander verbunden sind, die Platte an den Rändern dem Grundriss des Möbels entsprechend geschweift mit abgerundeten Kanten, Schüben mit Henkelzüge mit Rocaillen und Blattwerk dekoriert, Zentralverriegelung besch., HxBxT: 24/36/23 cm. Altersspuren.
| DRESDEN MODEL CHEST OF DRAWERS, 18th century, three-bay chest of drawers in softwood and striped marquetry, the front and sides slightly cambered, the corners bevelled and curving into the slender stud feet, which are joined at the front by a curved, sawn frame, the top curved at the edges to match the plan of the furniture with rounded edges, drawers with handle pulls decorated with rocailles and foliage, central locking mechanism, dam., hxwxd: 24/36/23 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: varia