Catalog number: 3301 / Lot number: 1120259
Ein ausladendes Vasenmotiv ziert das hellbeigefarbene Giebelfeld. Die oberen beiden Eckzwickel sind lachsfarben. Die dunkelblaue Hauptbordüre ist mit einem Palmetten-Rankenmuster durchgemustert. 640.000 Knoten pro qm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. Erworben 1990 in Pfullingen zum Kaufpreis von umgerechnet 5750.-€. Bitte bedenken Sie, dass Sie einen gebrauchten Teppich erwerben, der Altersspuren und Schäden haben kann. Informieren Sie sich daher vor Abgabe ihres Gebotes genau, auch über die Versandkosten, da der Zuschlag zur Abnahme verpflichetet. KEIN VERSAND IN DIE USA
| Oriental carpet made of silk. GHOM/PERSIA, 20th century, ca. 163x108 cm. A vase motif on a light beige-coloured gable field. The upper two corner spandrels are salmon-coloured. The dark blue main border is patterned throughout with a palmette vine design. 640,000 knots per square metre. Signs of age and wear, dam. Acquired in Pfullingen in 1990 for the equivalent of €5750. Please bear in mind that you are purchasing a used carpet that may have signs of age and damage. Therefore, please inform yourself carefully before placing your bid, also about the shipping costs, as the surcharge obliges you to take delivery. NO SHIPPING TO THE USA
Category:: carpets