Catalog number: 3304 / Lot number: 1120426
Das gesamte Mittelfeld -das sechseckige, beigefarbene Medaillon, der rostfarbene Fond und die vier dunkelblauen Eckzwickel - ist mit einem Herati-Rautenmuster überzogen. Die beigefarbene Hauptbordüre ist mit einem Palmetten-Rankenmuster drchgemustert. 490.000 Knoten pro qm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. Erworben 1990 in Pfullingen zum Kaufpreis von umgerechnet 3400.-€. Bitte bedenken Sie, dass Sie einen gebrauchten Teppich erwerben, der Altersspuren und Schäden haben kann. Informieren Sie sich daher vor Abgabe Ihres Gebotes genau, auch über die Versandkosten, da der Zuschlag zur Abnahme verpflichetet. KEIN VERSAND IN DIE USA
| Oriental carpet. BIDJAR Halwar/PERSIA, 20th century, approx. 171x114 cm. The entire field - the hexagonal, beige-coloured medallion, the rust-coloured ground and the four dark blue corner spandrels - is covered with a Herati diamond pattern. The beige-coloured main border is patterned with a palmette vine design. 490,000 knots per square metre. Signs of age and wear, damaged. Acquired in Pfullingen Germany in 1990 for the equivalent of €3400. Please bear in mind that you are purchasing a used carpet that may have signs of age and damage. Therefore, please inform yourself carefully before placing your bid, also about the shipping costs, as the surcharge obliges you to take delivery. NO SHIPPING TO THE USA
Category:: carpets