Catalog number: 3312 / Lot number: 1121025
Das kurvig gebogte, royalblaue Innenfeld zeigt ein Lebensbaummotiv. Die vier beigefarbenen Eckfüllungen sind mit Vasenmotiven und mit Blüten gemustert. Die rote Hauptbordüre ist mit einem Wellenmuster aus Blüten und Palmetten durchgemustert. Signierte Knüpfarbeit aus reiner Seide. Bitte bedenken Sie, dass Sie einen gebrauchten Teppich erwerben, der Altersspuren und Schäden haben kann. Informieren Sie sich daher vor Abgabe Ihres Gebotes genau, auch über die Versandkosten, da der Zuschlag zur Abnahme verpflichetet.
| Oriental silk carpet. HEREKE, 20th century, ca. 97x64 cm. The curved, royal blue central field shows a tree of life motif. The four beige-coloured corner panels are patterned with vase motifs and flowers. The red main border is patterned throughout with a wavy design of blossoms and palmettes. Signed knotted work in pure silk. Please bear in mind that you are purchasing a used carpet that may have signs of age and damage. Therefore, please inform yourself carefully before placing your bid, also about the shipping costs, as the surcharge obliges you to take delivery.
Category:: carpets