Catalog number: 3314 / Lot number: 1122650
Gebetsteppich mit hellbeigefarbenem Giebelfeld. Die oberen beiden Ecken sind ockerfarben und mit Vögeln verziert. Die hellbraune Hauptbordüre zeigt ein florales Wellenmuster und im oberen Bereich olivgrüne Kartuschen. Sehr stark beschädigt: Risse, abgelaufene und dünne Stellen, Schäden im Bereich der Kanten und Fransen. Bitte bedenken Sie, dass Sie einen gebrauchten Teppich erwerben, der Altersspuren und Schäden hat. Informieren Sie sich daher vor Abgabe Ihres Gebotes genau, auch über die Versandkosten, da der Zuschlag zur Abnahme verpflichetet.
| Oriental silk carpet. 20th century, approx. 150x94 cm. Prayer rug with a light beige-coloured gable field. The upper two corners are ochre-coloured and decorated with birds. The light brown main border shows a floral wave pattern and olive green cartouches in the upper section. Very badly damaged: tears, worn and thin areas, damage to the edges and fringes. Please bear in mind that you are purchasing a used rug with strong signs of age and damage. Therefore, please inform yourself carefully before placing your bid, also about the shipping costs, as the surcharge obliges you to take delivery.
Category:: carpets