Catalog number: 2500 / Lot number: 1121187
Geldbörse mit vegetabilem Dekor, innen mit Leder ausgekleidet, an einer Kette mit Öse, Meistermarke 'F.D.L' nicht aufgelöst, Gesamtgewicht ca. 60 g. Leicht gedellt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BIRMINGHAM purse, 925 silver, 1919. Wallet with vegetable decoration, lined with leather inside, on a chain with eyelet, master's mark ‘F.D.L’ not dissolved, total weight approx. 60 g. Slightly dented, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated