Catalog number: 97 / Lot number: 1121699
Koll. 1994. Monogram Canvas Serie mit Rindsleder-Details, goldfarbener Hardware, Doppelhenkeln und umlaufendem Doppelreißverschluss. Adressanhänger anbei. Starke Patina und Abrieb vorhanden. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, gepflegter Erhalt.
| LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE travel bag "ALIZE 55". Coll. 1994. Monogram canvas series with cowhide details, gold-colored hardware, double handles and all-round double zipper. Address tag attached. Strong patina and abrasion present. Signs of wear due to age, well-kept condition.
Category:: bags