Catalog number: 503 / Lot number: 1122870
Gelbgold 18K inkl. Staubdeckel. Gehäusenummer 64423. Vergoldetes Handaufzug-Werk mit 3/4 Platine, Goldanker, bimetallischer Kompensationsunruh, Breguet-Spirale, Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung, gebläute Schrauben, Aufzugsräder mit doppeltem Sonnenschliff, Werknummer 64423, funktionsfähig mit sehr guten Gangwerten (-5 Sek., 325°). 3-teiliges weißes Emaille-Zifferblatt mit arabischen ziffern, sign. "A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte i/Sa", Gold-Zeiger. Neutrales Uhrenetui anbei. Guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Gehäuse. Durchmesser ca. 53 mm ohne Krone.
| A. LANGE & SÖHNE Savonette pocket watch approx. 1912-1915. 18K yellow gold including dust cover. Case number 64423. Gold-plated hand-wound movement with 3/4 plate, gold anchor, bimetallic compensation balance, Breguet hairspring, swan neck fine adjustment, blued screws, winding wheels with double sunburst finish, movement number 64423, functionalwith very good rate values (-5 Sec., 325°). 3-part white enamel dial with Arabic numerals, signed. "A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte i/Sa", gold hands. Neutral watch case enclosed. Good condition, slight signs of wear on the case. Diameter approx. 53 mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches