Catalog number: 285 / Lot number: 1124141
ca. LGW (I-J)/VS-SI, davon mittig 1 Altschliffdiamant ca. 0,3 ct, weitere Altschliffdiamanten und Diamantrosen zus. ca. 0,7 ct, RSG 18K, Schauseite Silber, 8,2 g, D: 2,9 cm, abschraubbare Broschierung, Ende 19. Jh., 1 Diam. geklebt, ansonsten altersgem. guter Zustand, französische Punze 1847-1919, unbek. Herstellerpunze, sehr schöne und solide Handarbeit. (10)
| Antique brooch "Star" with old-european-cut diamond ca. 0.3 ct, ca. STW (I-J)/VS and further old-european- and rose-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.7 ct, ca. STW (I-J)/VS-SI, 18K rose gold, face side silver, 8.2 g, D: 2.9 cm, unscrewable brooch accessoire, late 19th century, 1 diamond fixed with glue, otherwise age-related good condition, French official mark 1847-1919, unknown makers mark, very nice and solid craftsmanship.
Category:: jewellery - antique