Catalog number: 624 / Lot number: 1123264
Weißporzellan in zarten Farben staffiert, galoppierende Pferde auf einem Natursockel, Entwurf von Max Hermann Fritz, H. ca. 27,5 cm, L. ca. 40. Glasurrisse im Schweifbereich eines Pferd, leichte Altersspuren.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER ‘Horse Group’, 1946-1948. White porcelain painted in delicate colours, galloping horses on a natural base, design by Max Hermann Fritz, h. approx. 27.5 cm, l. approx. 40. Glaze cracks in the tail area of one horse, slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain