Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 1123135
Öl auf Holz, sig. und dat., HxB: 38/37 cm. Rund, gerahmt, HxB: 59/59 cm.
| OCKERT, CARL FRIEDRICH (1825-1899) ‘Deer in a forest clearing in winter’ 1868
Oil on wood, signed and dated, hxw: 38/37 cm. Round, framed, hxw: 59/59 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous