Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1123374
Russland, Ende 19.Jh., Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert, HxB: 36/31 cm. Teilw. besch.
| ICON WITH 8 SELECTED SAINTS
Russia, late 19th century, oil painting on chalk ground, gilded background and border ornamentally punched, hxw: 36/31 cm. Partly dam.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous