Catalog number: 2500 / Lot number: 1120483
Laffe partiell durchbrochen gearbeitet, feines Rankwerk, mittig die Darstellung eines Hechts, mit einem gedrechselten Holzgriff, punziert mit 'viellard', großer Garantiemarke 'Ceres' und nicht aufgelöster Meistermarke, L. ca. 34 cm, Gesamtgewicht ca. 131 g. Griff berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| PARIS fish lifter, 950 silver, 1819-1838. The bowl partially open-worked, fine scrollwork, the centre depicting a pike, with a turned wooden handle, marked with 'viellard', large guarantee mark 'Ceres' and unresolved master's mark, l. approx. 34 cm, total weight approx. 131 g. Handle rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated