Catalog number: 2517 / Lot number: 1123939
Schale auf rundem Stand mit durchbrochen gearbeiteter Wandung in reliefiertem Blatt- und Blütendekor, mittig ein plastisch ausgearbeiteter Granatapfel mit Blattwerk, Radmarke mit Jahreszahl und Feingehalt, Repunzierung 'A' (Wien), D. ca. 25 cm, Gewicht ca. 194 g. Fehlstellen, gelötet, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| AUSTRIA-HUNGARY Breakthrough bowl, 13 Lot, 1861. Bowl on a round stand with open-worked wall with leaf and flower decoration in relief, the centre with a sculpted pomegranate with foliage, wheel mark with date and fineness, repunciation 'A' (Vienna), d. approx. 25 cm, weight approx. 194 g. Missing parts, soldered, signs of age and use
Category:: silver / silver plated