Catalog number: 400 / Lot number: 1123126
England, St. James's House London, vergoldetes Messing mit 8 -Tage-Präzisionswerk mit Doppel-Federhaus unter einem Stunden- und Minutenring, darüber ein Planetarium mit sechs umlaufenden Planeten eingeschlossen in ein Sphärenmodell der Tierkreiszeichen und Monate. Exemplar durch Plakette nummeriert: 921/1500, unten eine Basis aus Holz unter einer Glaskuppel. H (ohne Glaskuppel): 44 cm. Normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, im Kurztest funktionstüchtig. Zertifikat und weitere Dokumentation anbei.
| REGULUS LIMITED EDITION PLANETARY CLOCK, England, St James's House London, gilt brass with 8-day precision movement with double barrel under an hour- and minute ring, above a planetarium with six revolving planets enclosed in a spherical model of the zodiac signs and months. Numbered by plaque: 921/1500, below a wooden base under a glass dome. H (without glass dome): 44 cm. Normal signs of age and use, functional in short test. Certificate and further documentation enclosed.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks