Catalog number: 401 / Lot number: 1123442
Frankreich 1.H.19.Jahrhundert, Bronze vergoldet, architektonischer Aufbau mit Figuren aus der antiken Mythologie, reich verziert mit Reliefs und Blattwerk, Emailzifferblatt, Schlüsselaufzug, Fadenaufhängung, Schlag auf Glocke, Altersspuren, nicht geprüft, H: 28 cm. Altersspuren, Faden besch.
| EMPIRE FIGURINE PENDULE
France 1st half 19th century, gilt bronze, architectural design with figures from ancient mythology, richly decorated with reliefs and foliage, enamelled dial, keywind, thread suspension, strike on bell, signs of age, untested, h: 28 cm. Signs of age, thread dam.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks