Catalog number: 411 / Lot number: 1123702
Anfang 20.Jh., Eiche, Messing, Messingwerk mit Gewichtsantrieb, Zifferblatt mit zentralem Minutenzeiger, arabische Ziffern für die Minuten und Sekunden, römische Ziffern für die Stunden, gebläute Stahlzeiger, schweres Sekundenpendel mit gefasstem Holzpendelstab, HxBxT: 142/40/23 cm. Altersspuren, Ziffernblatt besch., nicht auf Funktion geprüft.
| REGULATOR WITH SECONDS PENDULUM
Early 20th century, oak, brass, brass movement with weight drive, dial with central minute hand, Arabic numerals for the minutes and seconds, Roman numerals for the hours, blued steel hands, heavy seconds pendulum with set wooden pendulum rod, HxWxD: 142/40/23 cm. Signs of age, clock face damaged, not tested for function.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks