Catalog number: 606 / Lot number: 1123103
6 Kaffeetassen, 6 Untertassen (Größen weichen ab), 6 Teller (abweichende Größen, 1 mit Brandriss am Boden), 1 Kaffeekanne (H. ca. 26,5 cm, Deckelröschen bestoßen), 1 Milchgießer (am Henkel bestoßen), 1 Zuckerdose (Deckelröschen geklebt), anbei 1 Zuckerdose HUTSCHENREUTHER mit passender Malerei. 4 Schleifstriche, teilweise am Stand bestoßen, leicht berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN coffee service for 6 persons 'Purple flowers with golden grasses', 2nd choice, 20th cent. 6 coffee cups, 6 saucers (sizes differ), 6 plates (differing sizes, 1 with fire crack on the ground), 1 coffee pot (h. approx. 26.5 cm, lid rose bumped ), 1 milk jug (bumped handle), 1 sugar bowl (lid rose glued), enclosed 1 HUTSCHENREUTHER sugar bowl with matching painting. Sword marks with 4 grinding marks, partially bumped on the stand, slightly rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain