Catalog number: 630 / Lot number: 1124363
Weißporzellan mit unterglasurblauer Malerei, glatt und gerippt, 5 Teetassen, 7 Kaffeetassen, 6 Mokkatassen, 2 große Tassen, 20 unterschiedlich große Untertassen, 11 verschiedenen Kannen bzw. Kännchen, 11 Teller (D. ca. 18-20,5 cm), 1 Teller (D. ca. 24), 12 verschiedene Kannen (3 ohne Deckel), 2 unterschiedliche Zuckerdosen, 9 Eierbecher, 1 Minigießer, 3 Quadratschalen (ca. 17x17-22x22), 1 Ovalplatte (L. ca. 40,5), 1 Rechteckschale (L. ca. 20,5), 1 Saucière, 1 Fußschale, 1 Gebäckschale und 1 einzelner Deckel (beschädigt). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, teilweise mit Beschädigungen, einzelne Teile ungemarkt, 1 Teil VILLEROY & BOCH, 1 BAVARIA.
| RAUENSTEIN 96 Service pieces 'Strawflower', ca. 1890-1930. White porcelain with underglaze blue painting, smooth and ribbed, 5 teacups, 7 coffee cups, 6 mocha cups, 2 large cups, 20 saucers of different sizes, 11 different jugs or pots, 11 plates (d. approx. 18-20.5 cm), 1 plate (d. approx. 24), 12 different jugs (3 without lids), 2 different sugar bowls, 9 egg cups, 1 mini-pourer, 3 square bowls (approx. 17x17-22x22), 1 oval platter (l. approx. 40.5), 1 rectangular bowl (l. approx. 20.5), 1 sauce boat, 1 footed bowl, 1 pastry bowl and 1 single lid (damaged). Signs of age and use, some with damage, individual pieces unmarked, 1 VILLEROY & BOCH, 1 BAVARIA.
Category:: china / porcelain