Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1122249
u.li. im Druck signiert und u.re. mit silberfarbenem Stift von Hand signiert und datiert, Acryl über Künstlersiebdruck/Papiertüten, HxB: ca. 62x84 cm (ca. 74,5x104,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Hinter Glas gerahmt (Alters- und Beriebspuren, Farbabplatzer). VERSO Etikett mit Werkangaben. PROVENIENZ: Galerie Rothamel, Erfurt.
| THITZ (born 1962), “Big Apple New York”, 2013, signed in print lower left and signed and dated by hand in silver pen lower right, acrylic over artist's screenprint/paper bags, HxW: approx. 62x84 cm (approx. 74.5x104.5 cm with frame). Traces of age. Framed behind glass (traces of age and rubbing, paint chipping). VERSO label with work details. PROVENANCE: Rothamel Gallery, Erfurt.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous