Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1123004
abstrakte Komposition, verso am Keilrahmen betitelt, datiert 12/99 und signiert, Mischtechnik/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x50 cm (74x53 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| STÜTZ, WERNER H. (born 1947 in Mainz), ‘Lebensleiter’, 1999, abstract composition, titled, dated 12/99 and signed on the reverse of the stretcher, mixed media/canvas, HxW: approx. 70x50 cm (74x53 cm with frame). Traces of age. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous