Catalog number: 1614 / Lot number: 1123509
imposantes Blumenstillleben, ohne Titel, signiert unten rechts: "M.Sammet". Öl auf Leinwand. HxB: 80x100 cm (99,5x118,5 mit Prunkrahmen). Altersspuren.
| SAMMET, MAX (1913-1992), Floral still life, untitled, signed lower right: ‘M.Sammet’. Oil on canvas. HxW: 80x100 cm (99.5x118.5 with magnificent frame). Traces of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous