Catalog number: 1617 / Lot number: 1123547
historisierendes Handelsherren-Interieur, ohne Titel, signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links: "W.Purschke München". Fein lasierende Öl auf Leinwand Malerei. HxB: 70x80 cm (84,5x95 cm mit Prunkrahmen). Altersspuren.
| PURSCHKE, WALTER (1924-2011), Historicising merchant's interior, untitled, signed and inscribed lower left: ‘W.Purschke Munich’. Oil on canvas. HxW: 70x80 cm (84.5x95 cm with magnificent frame). Traces of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous