Catalog number: 1632 / Lot number: 1124056
Szene in der Art von A. I. Kuindzhi, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: 89x142 cm (110x164 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. Craquelé, part. Retuschen/Übermalungen und markante Firnisflecken. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt). NICHT FÜR DEN VERSAND GEEIGNET - BITTE NUR AN ABHOLER.
| POLISH or RUSSIAN PAINTER 19th/20th century, "Häuser in sonniger Hügellandschaft", scene in the manner of A. I. Kuindzhi, unsigned, relined oil/canvas, HxW: 89x142 cm (110x164 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, part. Craquelure, part. Retouching/overpainting and prominent varnish stains. With frame (edges slightly damaged). NOT SUITABLE FOR SHIPPING - PLEASE ONLY TO COLLECTORS.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous