Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1124123
mit Personenstaffage, im Hintergrund verblauende Schlossruine und Küste, u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'A. Doll, München', Öl/Leinwand doubliert (auf neuen Keilrahmen aufgezogen), HxB: ca. 58x75 cm (76x92 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, restauriert und part. retuschiert, kleine Beschädigung u.li. Mit Rahmen.
| DOLL, ANTON (1826-1887), "Houses and boats on a lakeshore", with staffage of people, in the background fading castle ruins and coast, signed and inscribed 'A. Doll, München', relined oil/canvas (mounted on new stretcher), HxW: approx. 58x75 cm (76x92 cm with frame). Traces of age and rubbing, restored and partially retouched, small damage lower left. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous