Catalog number: 1639 / Lot number: 1124577
neben dem Karren ein Paar beim Holzsammeln und -verbrennen, u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. ca. 21x40 cm (35x54 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. fleckig. Mit Rahmen (Ecken part. beschädigt). VERSO Auktionsetikett.
| GOMEZ, H. or M. (painter 19th/20th century), "Pferdefuhrwerk am Strand", next to the cart a couple collecting and burning wood, signed lower right, oil/wood, HxW: ca. 21x40 cm (35x54 cm with frame). Traces of age, partially stained. With frame (corners partially damaged). VERSO auction label.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous