Catalog number: 1807 / Lot number: 1123671
aus der Serie "Pejzaże wiosenne". Radierung auf Papier, mit Bleistift signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert 29/100, hinter Passepartout montiert. HxB Platte: ca. 29 x 22,5 cm, HxB Passepartoutausschnitt: ca. 32 x 24,5 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 52,5 x 38 cm). Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| RÓZGA, LESZEK (1924 - 2015), ‘Pejzaż wiosenny z kawką’, 1976, from the series ‘Pejzaże wiosenne’. Etching on paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 29/100 in pencil, mounted behind passepartout. HxW plate: approx. 29 x 22.5 cm, HxW passepartout cut-out: approx. 32 x 24.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 52.5 x 38 cm). Traces of age. With glazed frame (traces of age).
Category:: graphic arts