Catalog number: 1819 / Lot number: 1086061
abstrakte Komposition, Farbaquatintaradierung/Bütten, darunter mit Bleistift nummeriert 12/50, betitelt, signiert `Eglau´ und datiert (19)62, HxB: Platte ca. 49x40 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 53,5x45 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 82x67. Leichte Altersspuren, gebräunt und part. fleckig. Im Passepartout mit verglastem Rahmen (part. berieben). VERSO Etikett `Galerie Griesshaber, Tübingen´.
| EGLAU, OTTO (1917-1988), "Stages", 1962, abstract composition, color aquatint etching/laid paper, including numbered 12/50 in pencil, titled, signed `Eglau´ and dated (19)62, HxW: plate approx. 49x40 cm, passepartout cut-out approx. 53.5x45 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 82x67. Slight signs of age, browned and part. blotchy. In passe-partout with glazed frame (partly rubbed). VERSO label `Grieshaber Gallery, Tübingen´.
Category:: graphic arts