Catalog number: 2515 / Lot number: 1124785
glatter Spiegel, leicht gekehlte Fahne mit profiliertem Randdekor und Girlanden, D: ca. 35 cm, Marken: Minervakopf, 950 Silber, MZ, Gw. ca. 1168g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Kratzspuren. Tlw. gedellt und Silber angegriffen.
| Maillard frères & Vazou, round tray, 950 Silber, 19./20. Jh., smooth mirror, slightly fluted rim with moulded edge decoration and garlands, d: approx. 35 cm, marked with Minerva head, 950 silver, makers mark, weight approx. 1168g. Signs of age and use. Sratch marks. Partly dented and silver tarnished.
Category:: silver / silver plated