Catalog number: 3301 / Lot number: 1122745
Eine zentrale Rosette mit Anhängseln und entsprechenden Eckfüllungen ziert den wollweissen Spiegel, der mit Spiralrankwerk durchgemustert ist. Die rote Hauptbordüre zeigt ein florales Wellenmuster mit Palmetten. Der Teppich ist fleckig und beschädigt. Bitte bedenken Sie, dass Sie einen gebrauchten Teppich erwerben, der Gebrauchsspuren und Schäden hat. Informieren Sie sich daher vor Abgabe Ihres Gebotes genau, auch über die Versandkosten, da der Zuschlag zur Abnahme verpflichetet.
| Oriental carpet. CHOTAN/CHINA, 20th century, approx. 360x265 cm. A central rosette with pendants and corresponding corner fillings adorns the off-white field, which is patterned throughout with spiral scrollwork. The red main border shows a floral wave pattern with palmettes. The carpet is stained and damaged. Please bear in mind that you are purchasing a used rug that has signs of wear and damage. Therefore, please inform yourself carefully before placing your bid, also about the shipping costs, as the surcharge obliges you to take delivery.
Category:: carpets