auf das 25 jährige Regierungsjubiläum von Herzog Wilhelm, ss avers, vz. mit st. revers.
Brunswick - double thaler 1856/B, on the 25th anniversary of the reign of duke Wilhelm, vf avers, xf revers.
s/ss, übliche Prägeschwäche.
The Netherlands - Lion taler 1616. fine/VF, usual coining error
ss, berieben, Tönung, partiell leicht verschmutzt, Schrötlingsriß.
Diocese of Münster - Wide Thaler 1661, Bishop Christoph Bernhard von Galen, ss, rubbed, tinting, partially slightly soiled, edge c...
ss., berieben, Kratzer, Tönung.
Saxony-Weimar - Thaler 1584, Friedrich Wilhelm I and Johann, VF, rubbed, scratched, toning.
ss., berieben, leichte Korrosionsspuren, Tönung, Walzenprägung.
Sayn-Wittgenstein - 2/3 Thaler 1676, Gustav, VF., rubbed, slight signs of corrosion, tinting, roller stamping.
ss., berieben, Verfärbung, Tönung, deformierter Schrötling.
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Gottorp - 2/3 Thaler 1683, Christian Albrecht, ss., rubbed, discoloration, toning, deformed blank.
ss., berieben, punktuell dunkle Verfärbungen, Kratzer, Rand leicht bearbeitet, Randkerbe.
Archbishopric Salzburg -Thaler 1667, Guidobald Count of Thun and Hohenstein, VF, rubbed, spotty dark discol...
Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm und Friedrich Wilhelm II., ss-, berieben, Rand bearbeitet, Henkelspur, Tönung.
Saxony-Altenburg - Imperial Thaler 1613, Johann Philipp, Frederick, Johann Wilhelm and Frede...
Auf die Hochzeit von Ferdinand Wilhelm Eusebius mit Maria Anna, ss-vz., Tönung, leicht berieben.
Principality of Schwarzenberg - broad thaler 1696, On the wedding of Ferdinand Wilhelm Eusebius with...
ss, leicht gebogen, Henkelspur.
Nuremberg - Taler 1635, Ferdinand II., VF, slightly bent, trace of mounting
ss, Tönung, Oberfläche teilweise bearbeitet.
Mansfeld-Artern - Thaler 1624, Volrat VI, Wolfgang III and Johann Georg II., VF, toning, surface partially treated.
ss., Walzenprägung, Oberfläche bearbeitet, Randfehler, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt..
Augsburg - Thaler 1694, Leopold I, VF, roller embossing, surface treated, edge defects, toning, slightly soiled.
ss, Tönung, berieben.
Brandenburg - Thaler 1630, Friedrich II, Albert and Christian, VF, toning, rubbed.
Stadtansicht mit Stadtpyr, ss., leicht berieben, deutliche Kerbe, Tönung.
Augsburg - 1 Thaler 1640, Ferdinand III., City view, VF, slightly rubbed, clear notch, toning.
Oberfläche bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, Tönung, Kerbe.
Salzburg - Thaler 1709, Franz Anton von Harrach, VF, surface treated, machining marks on the edge, toning, notch.
Ausbeute der Gruben zu Ilmenau, ss-., deutlich berieben, Henkelspur, Randkerben.
Saxony-Henneberg-Ilmenau - 2/3 Thaler 1693, Yield of the pits at Ilmenau, VF-, clearly rubbed, solder mark, marginal...
unter Vormundschaft, ss, berieben, Bearbeitungsspuren/Henkelspuren am Rand, Tönung, Verfärbungen.
Duchy of Saxony - 1 Thaler 1592, Christian, Johann Georg and August under guardianship, VF, rubbed,...
ss. berieben.
City of Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, Stadtburg, VF, rubbed
Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas, ss-vz, berieben, Patina, ehemals mit Henkel, Bohrloch.
Brunswick-Lüneburg - Thaler 1695, Ernst August, Yield of the pit St. Andreas, VF-EF, rubbed, patina, formerly ...
ss., berieben, Prägeschwäche, Tönung, Schrötlingsrisse.
Archbishopric Magdeburg - 2/3 Taler 1674, August of Saxony-Weissenfels, VF, rubbed, embossed weakness, toning, flan crack.
Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, ss, berieben, Henkelspur, Walzenprägung, Zainende, Patina.
Switzerland/Graubünden/ Haldenstein - 2/3 thaler 1691, Georg Philipp von Schauenstein, VF, rubbed, solder ...
berieben, Randbeschädigung, Tönung.
Frankish circle - 2/3 Taler 1693, VF, rubbed, edge damage, toning.
Av: Aufgerichteter Bär n. l., Rv. Gekrönter, nimbierter Doppeladler, s., berieben, Oberflächenbeschädigung/Feuerschaden.
City of Sankt Gallen -Taler 1620, Obv: Upright bear to the left, Rv: Crowned...
Rudolph August und Anthon Ulrich, ss., leichte Tönung, Henkelspur.
Brunswick-Lüneburg - 2/3 Thaler 1696, Rudolph August and Anthon Ulrich, VF, light toning, solder mark.