This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more

No. 2858 | Coins, Stamps, Historica

Eppli Münzauktionen, Heilbronner Straße 9-13 , DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen  

Saturday, January 27, 2024

Completed | Physical auction
82 Results
Lot: 2185

Altdeutschland / Baden, Friedrich I. Ein Gulden 1857

Result: 185 EUR

ss - fast vz, gereinigt, ca. 10,6 g.

| Old States of Germany / Baden, Frederick I. a guilder 1857, VF to almost VF, cleaned, approx. 10.6 g.


Lot: 2112

Württemberg - 1 Kronentaler 1825, König Wilhelm,

Result: 180 EUR

ss-vz, Kratzer, Tönung, berieben, Grünspan, 29,36g Ag rau.

| Wurtemberg - 1 crown thaler 1825, King William, VF-EF, scratches, toning, rubbed, verdigris, 29.36g Ag rough.


Lot: 2138

Röm. Kaiserzeit - Denar 16 v.Chr., Augustus/Münzmeister L. Mescenius Rufus,

Result: 180 EUR

Av: Kopf des Augustus mit Gegenstempel, Rv: Mars mit Parazonium und Lanze auf Cippus stehend, auf Grenzstein steht: SPQR V PR RE CAES, ss, berieben, Tönung, Schrötlingsriss, 3,81g rau.

| Roman Impe...


Lot: 2105

VR China /SILBER - 5 Yuan 1988 'Alpinskifahrer mit Schneeflocken' PP

Result: 170 EUR

Olympische Spiele in Calgary, in Kapsel.

| PR China /SILVER - 5 Yuan 1988 'Alpine skier with snowflakes' PF, Calgary Olympics, in capsule.


Lot: 2136

Röm. Republik - Denar 45 v.Chr., L. Papius Celsus,

Result: 170 EUR

Av: Junokopf mit Ziegenfell, Rv: Wölfin legt Ast auf Holzstoß, daneben Adler, CELSVS III VIR,im Abschnitt L PAPIVS, ss, Kratzer, berieben, Tönung, 3,93g Ag rau.

| Roman Republic - Denarius 45 BC, L...


Lot: 2100

Deutsches Reich - 6 x 2 + 6 x 5 Reichsmark, 1934/A/D/E/F/G/J,

Result: 160 EUR

Garnisonkirche mit Datumsangabe, J.355, J.356, ss mit Randfehlern.

| German Reich - 6 x 2 + 6 x 5 Reichsmark, 1934/A/D/E/F/G/J, Garrison Church with date, J.355, J.356, vf. with marginal flaws.


Lot: 2107

Mecklenburg-Schwerin - 5 Mark 1904/A, Friedrich Franz II.,

Result: 160 EUR

Zur Hochzeit mit Alexandra, vz-, Kratzer, leicht berieben, Grünspan, Tönung, Oberfläche leicht berieben, 16,68g Ag rau, J.87.

| Mecklenburg-Schwerin - 5 Mark 1904/A, Frederick Francis II, To the we...


Lot: 2111

Württemberg - 1 Kronentaler 1837, König Wilhelm,

Result: 160 EUR

ss, z.T. deutliche Kratzer, Tönung, berieben, Randkerben, Randfehler, Ablagerungen, 29,36g Ag rau.

| Wurtemberg - 1 crown thaler 1837, König Wilhelm, VF, some significant scratches, toning, rubbed,...


Lot: 2113

Bayern - 1 Kronentaler 1830, Ludwig I,

Result: 160 EUR

ss, stark berieben, Kratzer, Grünspan, 29,53g rau.

| Bavaria - 1 Crown thaler 1830, Ludwig I, VF, heavily rubbed, scratches, verdigris, 29.53g rough.


Lot: 2154

Kaisertum Österreich - 2 Gulden Franz Joseph I., zur Silberhochzeit des Kaiserpaars 1879.

Result: 160 EUR

vz-ss, geputzt, fleckig, Überreste der spiegelnden Felder, Kratzer, circa 24.64 g rau, ca. 36 mm, Silber.

| Austrian Empire - 2 gulden Franz Joseph I, for the silver wedding of the imperial couple ...


Lot: 2128

Antikes Griechenland - Hemidrachme 4./3.Jh.v.Chr.,

Result: 150 EUR

Av: Behelmter Athenakopf, Rv: Eule zwischen 2 Ölzweigen, ss, berieben, Tönung, 2,1g Ag rau

| Ancient Greece - Hemidrachm 4th/3rd century BC, Obv: Helmeted Athena head, Rv: Owl between 2 olive bran...


Lot: 2135

Röm. Republik - Denar 113/112 v.Chr./ Rom, P. Licinius Nerva,

Result: 150 EUR

Av: Romabüste mit Helm, Lanze, Schild, Mondsichel, Wertzeichen, ROMA, Rv: Wahlszene, darüber P NERVA, ss, Kratzer und Kerblinien, berieben, korrodiert, Tönung, 3,94g Ag rau.

| Roman Republic - Dena...


Lot: 2182

Altdeutschland / Baden, Ludwig I. 1 Thaler (Krone) 1829

Result: 150 EUR

Randkerbe, Rf., ss-vz, ca. 18,15 g.

| Old States of Germany / Ludwig I. 1 Thaler (crown) 1829, marginal notch, rf, VF-XF, approx. 18.15 g.


Lot: 2186

Altdeutschland / Nürnberg, Franz I. Konventionstaler 1757

Result: 150 EUR

M-F, Signatur LOOS, ca. 27,97 g, fast sehr schön.

| Old States of Germany / Nuremberg, Franz I. Convention Thaler 1757 M-F, signature LOOS, approx. 27.97 g, almost very fine.


Lot: 2114

Freie Hansestadt Bremen - 1 Siegestaler 1871/B,

Result: 140 EUR

ss-vz, Randkerben, Randfehler, Tönung, Kratzer, berieben, 17,56g Ag rau.

| Free Hanseatic City of Bremen - 1 victory thaler 1871/B, VF-EF, edge nicks, edge flaws, toning, scratches, rubbed, 17.56g ...


Lot: 2119

Deutsches Kaiserreich / Württemberg - König Karl: 3 x 2 Mark,

Result: 140 EUR

1876, 1877, 1888, Erhaltung J.172s/ss.

| German Empire / Württemberg - King Karl: 3 x 2 Marks, 1876, 1877, 1888, condition f./vf.


Lot: 2137

Röm. Republik - Denar 75 v.Chr./Rom, C. Egnatius Maximus,

Result: 140 EUR

Av: Büste der Venus mit Diadem und Cupido auf der Schulter, MAXSVMVS, Rv: Libertas mit Zepter in Biga, von Victoria bekränzt, im Abschnitt C EGNATIVS CN F / C NN, s, berieben, Tönung, starke Kratzer, ...


Lot: 2183

Altdeutschland / Baden, Leopold I. 1 Thaler (Krone) 1831

Result: 140 EUR

ss -, ca. 29,46 g.

| Old States of Germany / Baden, Leopold I. - 1 thaler (crown) 1831, VF -, ca. 29.46 g


Lot: 2116

Deutsches Kaiserreich / Lübeck - 2 Mark 1907,

Result: 130 EUR

J.81, gutes ss

| German Empire / Lübeck - 2 Mark 1907, J.81, vf+


Lot: 2120

BRD - 50 Pfennig 'Bank deutscher Länder' 1950-G

Result: 130 EUR

s-ss, wz. Kratzer.

| FRG - 50 penny 'Bank deutcher Länder' 1950-G, F-VF, tiny scratches.


Lot: 2134

Röm. Republik - Denar 85 v.Chr./Rom, Mn. Fonteius C.f.,

Result: 130 EUR

Av: Apollokopf mit Blitzbündel, MN FONTEI C F, Rv: Cupido auf Ziegenbock, 2 Dioskurenmützen, im Abschnitt Thyrsus, im Kranz, ss, Tönung, berieben, punktuell grünliche Verfärbung, 3,51g Ag rau.

| Ro...


Lot: 2139

Röm. Republik - Denar 70 n.Chr./Rom, T. Vettius Sabinus,

Result: 130 EUR

Av: Kopf des König Tatius, SABINVS, vor dem Kinn (T)A, vor Gesicht SC, Rv: Togatus in Biga, dahinter Ähre, oben IVDEX, im Abschnitt T VETTIVS, s-ss, deutliche Kratzer, berieben, Tönung, 3,62g Ag rau. ...


Lot: 2146

Portugal - 1/4 Euro 2008, GOLD,

Result: 130 EUR

König Dionysos, 1/20 Unze fein (1,56 Gramm), 999/1000.

| Portugal - 1/4 Euro 2008, GOLD, King Dionysus, 1/20 ounce fine (1.56 grams), 999/1000.


Lot: 2184

Altdeutschland / Baden, Leopold I. 1 Kronenthaler 1836

Result: 130 EUR

'ZUR | IHRER | VOLKER | HEIL 1836' wz. Randkerben, ss bis fast vz, ca. 29,46 g.

| Old States of Germany / Baden, Leopold I. - 1 thaler (crown) 1836, 'ZUR | IHRER | VOLKER | HEIL 1836' tiny edge not...