Catalog number: 1659 / Lot number: 1045047
Aquarell/Papier, signiert Ortsbezeichnet unten rechts, HxB: 42/52 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 47/57 cm.
KESSLER, CARL (1876-1968) "Mountain stream near Zell am See".
Watercolour/paper, signed place name lower right, HxW: 42/52 cm., frame, HxW: 47/57 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous